Mexico's questions - Japanese iziqna

My "friend" is extremely stingy?

3 answers · Cozumel · 8 hours ago
My best friend and I have known each other for forty years, and went to grade school and college together. He became a stockbroker and now owns four houses and is worth around $7 million. I own a convenience store, which makes me about $2,000 a month, and I have three children. From time to time I ask my friend... show more

Guys: how would you take this if you were me?

4 answers · Ciudad Juarez · 17 hours ago
I was working as a waiter on a quiet midweek day and I was taking finished plates back to the kitchen when I felt a stare and immediately looked to my right and 1 of these 3 girls was smiling/smirking at me and looked me down at my side/arm when I looked at her (im tall and lanky and my arms looked a little bit... show more

Best answer: atheism relies far too heavily upon logical fallacies, dear.

How do I stop feelings insecure about my body?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 weeks ago
I used to never feel insecure about my body until o got to high school. There are so many pretty girls and although I know it’s better to be smart, I’m not smart at all so I need to make up for it by being super pretty, which I am not. I’m average at best. I’m 5’5 1/2 tall, 115 pounds, have a 30d bra size, a 25... show more


Why do bad thing have to exist?

13 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 weeks ago

There are more atheists or religious here?

11 answers · Merida · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: 69% of Americans identify as Christian. This doesn't include Americans who identify as Jewish, Hindu, Muslim, Buddhist, etc. Only 3% of Americans identify as atheists. So there are far more religious people here.

Best answer: She consistently speaks highly of NCWJ. As far as I recall, that's the only one. Unless, as I sometimes suspect, referring to Shadowfire as the Warlock might be an effort at flirting. Oh, I remembered GANGSTER GHOST. She says he is sweet.

Best answer: It could be, God may give you a better friend than this one or trying to protect you from this person for some reason it could be.

Jea, is every living Christian on Earth a disgusting lying fraud?

13 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 month ago



Language

Categories