Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Japanese iziqna

POLL: have you got nice skin?

24 answers · 1 day ago

Is there something wrong with me?

10 answers · 13 hours ago
i'm an 18 year old girl. i wear t.shirts, sweatshirts, baggy pants and etnies shoes. i have short blond hair and never wear make up. i go skate and play soccer. i read manga and fantasy novels, watch horror and splatter movies, listen to metal and play bass in a band. i like RPGs and violent videogames. i have... show more

I hate showing so much skin. What's wrong with it?

How would you rate this guy?

6 answers · 4 hours ago

People tell me I’m very attractive, but I truly don’t see it. Guys don’t approach me that much, girls my age (18-22)don’t come up to me saying I’m pretty like they do other girls. I don’t have any real friends. I just feel so down on myself. I’m not a popular person at my university. I think about how ugly I am... show more

Do you wear white jeans?

16 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: no, it gets to dirty to easily.

I just always used the same one ( got new ones over time), but someone said that it.was gross

Skin around my mouth is yellower?

5 answers · 2 days ago
The skin around my mouth is slightly yellower and darker than th rest of my face what can I do to fix this?

Is this a handsome man?

11 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: Yes, I think he's quite handsome and would give him a solid 8 out of 10. Nice smile!

My entire life especially from age 13 onward I've received countless comments on how young I look and honestly I'm sick of it. I'm 23 years old and I admit I do look young but not THAT young. I want to look my age. People don't realise it but their comments on my age hurt me a lot. Especially if... show more

Best answer: nice picture of Amy Shumer by the way and yes

How should army boots fit?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: the boots should be snug with you wearing two pair of socks or slightly loose when wearing one pair of socks your gonna get blisters, no matter what


Best answer: Back. My feet are too ticklish and sensitive for strong force. I can't even massage them myself. I prefer a foot bath.

Was Diana a great beauty?

14 answers · 1 week ago

Why am i ugly?

10 answers · 1 week ago

Language

Categories