Skin & Body's questions - Japanese iziqna

Does it hurt to get a tattoo?

10 answers · Tattoos · 6 hours ago
Best answer: Yes it does hurt quite a bit.

Is this bikini top too showy?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 23 hours ago
I’m going on a family vacation. Is this too showy? I’m 21 so I feel like I should be able to wear something like this but I don’t want to be innappropriate.

True or false. You just cringed at the word “pubic.”?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 8 hours ago

How do I convince my parents to let me stretch my ears?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 hours ago
I’m 16 years old and for years now I’ve wanted to stretch my ears (only to a 2g) and I bought some off amazon but despite the package being addressed to me my mum opened it. She made me feel guilty and embarrassed about it questioning ‘why would you want to do thAt to your ears?’ So I told her it was a present for... show more

True or false. Pubic hair protects your body from infections?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 9 hours ago

Ive always wanted to work in a plastic surgeons office. Theres not really any close to my home except the one I went to to get stuff done. Would it be weird turning in a application and working among the people who assisted me with my procedures?

Why havent my acne scars faded yet?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: Depending on how bad the scars are, they may not ever fade away. I think vitamin E is helpful to restore the skin, but you should ask a dermatologist what would work best.

Would a man love me despite my excessive hair growth?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 17 hours ago
I have pcos, and for a while now I have been struggling to maintain my body and facial hair. I had laser hair treatment done on my face before, several times but it still grows back after a while. I started having this problem when I was 14-15 and now 21. Is getting to the point where I’m just getting tired of... show more

Did the tattoo artist mess up on my tattoo?...?

9 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago
So I got a tattoo yesterday and I’m extremely disappointed with the end result. I feel the artist messed up on the script/lettering and didn’t do a very good job at all. Like it looks soo bad.... Ugh! What do you guys think?? I need blunt and honest opinions!!

How do I even out my skin?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 24 hours ago
ok so like my arms, face, ankles, and chest are like super dark compared to my legs, and my stomach. How do I stop getting darker?

How much money should an ear lobe piercing cost?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago


Best answer: Most people get stuff that is common with each other. Some people get things that mean something to them. Some don't give a feck and go nuts. Whichever you choose is absolutely fine coz it's what you want. Your body - your rules.

Best answer: Go to the drugstore and get sterile saline wound wash spray. This should be near the bandages, the only ingredients should be sodium chloride and water. Get some sterile gauze pads too. Saturate a gauze pad with the spray, and hold it on the front and back of the piercings. Soak your piercing for 10 mins. ... show more

Are nipple piercings sexual?

17 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 7 days ago

Why are big bums associated with Cleopatra?

4 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
Best answer: I have studied Cleopatra for many years and I have never heard any association of Cleopatra with large posteriors. There is a mythology that has grown around her, beginning with hostile Roman sources who portrayed her as a frivolous seductress, a depraved Oriental Queen who tried to sleep her way into Roman... show more

Why are tattoos so common these days?

7 answers · Tattoos · 4 days ago
Best answer: all tattoos say the same thing " I am a moron , I am primitive and I don't respect my body"

I got a nose piercing and I'm scared im gonna die?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
okay so basically i just got my nose piercing an hour ago, and i touched it accidentally almost 5 minutes after i got it, so immediately i didnt wash my hands in all day since i had no where to wash my hands i read an article about a girl who was paralyzed because her bose piercing got infected and now im... show more


Does a persons ears and nose keep on growing even til old age?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes to both. I don't know if the ears actually get bigger, but they definitely get longer with age. That's why you see some old men whose ears nearly touch their shoulders. (Compare pictures of actor Kirk Douglas in his prime vs. now. Big difference!) Noses tend to get both bigger and broader with age.... show more

Language

Categories