Hair's questions - Japanese iziqna


What should I do?

30 answers · 2 days ago
My boyfriend wants me to dye my hair blonde and he always talks about how much he likes blonde hair and that he thinks blondes are hotter.

Best answer: The genes are independent of each other. Based solely on world population, the odds are about 187/10000, or a little less than 2%. Of course, genes aren't random, and you will have a much higher chance if you are born in a population where brown hair or blue eyes are common, and no chance if you are born where... show more

How often do you get your hair cut?

61 answers · 5 days ago

Your hair color..?

10 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: only black is real

Everyone is SAYiNg tHAT IM GROSS! I DONT KNOW WHAT tO DO ABOUT IT! THEY ARE TELLinG me to SHAVE it MY I AM NOT WILLING TO CUT SKIN MYSELF! Plz! Does anyone know how to stop armpit hair from GROWING?

Hello, I have tried next to everything to get rid of my dandruff. I’ve tried numerous shampoos and I’ve also used coconut oil AND NOTHING works I even got expensive shampoo from the pharmacy. I even tried putting apple cider vinegar in my hair and nothing is working. When I put my hand through my hair it’s like... show more

Ok so i was naturally born with blonde hair but it was like a golden blonde, i got that from my dad he had litteraly my same color even doe he was a boy he had long hair nd really curly but while he was growing his hair turned brown and hus beard grew kinda orangy-red like nd the same happened to me my hair color... show more

Best answer: Whenever it's inconvenient or dead looking or whenever you want one basically.

Best answer: Not really. I do feel a little weird watching '60 westerns in color, where all the gals have loads of blue eyeshadow and teased '60s hairstyles, because that was NOT how women looked in the actual wild west days. At that time, only ladies of the evening wore ANY type of makeup. Hair was always pulled back... show more

Are blue eyes and red hair rare?

6 answers · 9 hours ago


Should I get my hair cut?

5 answers · 14 hours ago
Around this time last year, I had my hair cut, for the sole reason of donating it. I cut a little over a foot of hair. It’s grown a little maybe like a couple of inches. I really want to cut it again, but I also want it to grow so I can donate it again. Any thoughts?

Best answer: You can use coconut oil

I am just wondering if there any girls with medium or long hair that never use a claw clip (hair clamp) to put their hair up.

Best answer: they both can

Best answer: In their twenties

Best answer: Hair is biologically seen as a healthy and youthful thing. Healthy people have hair. Young people have hair. Hair completely changes the way someone looks and makes people more attractive

Tips for dyeing hair?

5 answers · 11 hours ago
I’ve never dyed my hair before. I only want it dyed for like 2-3 months. I have black hair and want to go platinum blonde. I’m looking at the boxes for hair dye that you get at the store and it’s talking about lifting __ levels and so on. Then I look at reviews online and people are saying they needed to dye their... show more


Language

Categories