Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Japanese iziqna


Please give me your opinion on these names?

22 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Amanda Amelia Evelyn Dani Nora Mia Vivian Winnie Jason Michael Sebastian Vincent

What is your first son name?

21 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago

Is it wrong to spank a child who refuses to eat?

16 answers · Parenting · 1 day ago

If you are one hundred percent comfortable , confident and secure with the name you have chosen and you have made up your mind already that it is what you will choose , why ask the opinions of others? Does it mean that some parents have doubts , when they turn to Yahoo Answers for suggestions? Or are they just... show more

Are there any old people called hannah?

25 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
its like a 5 year old called dorothy or something... just sounds weird

Is it Jonathan or Johnathan?

19 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Best answer: There's the name John. There's the name Jonathan (no H before the first N). These are not the same name. One is not derived from the other. They are two completely different names. "John" is derived from the Hebrew name "Iohannes," meaning "Jehovah is gracious." ... show more


How do I find a reason and purpose for life?

11 answers · Adolescent · 2 days ago
My back story is in my early 20's I made an extremely large amount of money. I won't go in to the details but I sold it for a large amount and invested in bitcoin which I sold last year and now I have more money than I ever know what to do with. The issue I have is that I feel I have lost my way. I'm... show more

Not expecting

Baby boy name opinions?

13 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
Please say your opinion and a rate on each Bertie Eli Kai Vincent Sidney Noam

What do y’all think about the name Fin?

25 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
Best answer: I like it. Names like Finley, Finney, Fintan, Finnegan... I like them all.

Best answer: She named her children, you name yours.

Is three middle names to many?

27 answers · Baby Names · 4 days ago

Best answer: I wouldn't tell them not to in the first place. Our oldest sometimes comes home from catholic school with stories about religious teachings. We're not religious and simply provide the perspective that while, yes, some people believe that, we don't. We consider it valuable for our kids to learn about... show more

Which colour name for a girl Violet or Sapphire?

8 answers · Baby Names · 7 hours ago

Why do people think I'm weird for not wanting more kids?

8 answers · Baby Names · 9 hours ago
Best answer: It's none of their business, and it's rude of them to ask or make comments. I think that's perfectly understandable given what you went through. Have a standard answer ready for if people make comments about having another child, like "I'm happy with just one child. Thanks for asking."

in my house, there would be a fist fight. No one takes anything of mine

Language

Categories