Programming & Design's questions - Japanese iziqna



So my boyfriend, whose currently in another state right now, has recently had to shut down all of his technology. It started about 8 months ago, I think with his computer, then his phone and it’s spread to his TVs, his roommates phone, gaming consoles, even his mothers phone when she came to visit. On his computer... show more

Is this ethical?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago
I build websites Is it ethical to build websites for businesses with Wix and squarespace and charge them for it for profit (obviously) meaning I'm charging more than it costs on these sites for them to do it themselves They don't know about wix and squarespace They don't know I'm just dragging and... show more

Best answer: i dont think so, i think it nnakes thenn snnart

If I post the question you all are going to give me back lash saying "dOnT uPloAd yOuR aSsIgNmEnTS wE'rE nOt dOinG tHeM" but when I actually ask someone for help in exchange for money ya'll think somebody is trying to scam you??????


Is khanacademy a good website?

5 answers · 1 week ago


How is Visual Basic Used Today?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: There are a bunch of things called "Visual Basic". The original was Microsoft's primary rapid application development language for Windows from 1991 to about 2002 when VIsual Basic .Net was released. What exists today is Visual Basic .Net, very likely the second most-used language for the .Net... show more


<p align=justify style="background-color:#02f3e5; border-radius:4px; font-size:16px; padding:15px; margin:5px;"><b> An entire nation, it seemed, was standing in one long breadline, desperate for even the barest essentials. It was a crisis of monumental proportions. It was known as the Great... show more

How to javascript?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago


What do computer programmers do?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
I honestly have no idea how computers and stuff work and I’m just wondering what they do say to say?


Best answer: ..\ means the directory that contains the current directory. You can nest them as many times as required: ..\..\ etc. .\ means the current directory itself.

Best answer: Squash crickets between pages of any book or books. That lizard will enjoy the books a lot more.


What can i make?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: You should try to make an avatar that isn't blue.

Language

Categories