Hardware's questions - Japanese iziqna

Why doesn,t laptop charge when plugged in charger good?

19 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago

I'm building a new pc with a rtx 2080ti and a ryzen 2700x, ssd drive, and not much else. Power draw should be around the 500 mark, and I've ordered a Corsair HX750i power supply. I am however wondering if I should've gone with a 1000w or more psu. I am concerned almost exclusively with noise and heat... show more

Should I upgrade my 7yr old computer?

9 answers · Desktops · 14 hours ago
the computer is a dell insprion 620, I was planning to upgrade the PSU , CPU , and put in a graphics card plus two sticks of 8gb ram. but im starting to think it might be better to get a used gaming computer or atleast a barebone custom case without the dell limitations. what do you guys think?

How to upgrade my laptop’s SSD?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 6 hours ago
I just bought a new ASUS ROG Strix Scar Edition gaming laptop yesterday with 1 TB SSHD and 128 GB SSD. I primarily bought this laptop to play the sims 3 and eventually other games, as well as schoolwork and anything else I may need it for. I haven’t had my own laptop in years and finally decided to buy one. Not... show more

Where can i get a dirt cheap laptop for college?

13 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
Alot of my classmates have laptops except me. And my teacher gives me alot of articles to read and i dont feel like printing out each one. I do have a windows 10 desktop at home but it is not portable. Where can i get a dirt cheap laptop for school? and i dont care about it playing games because i use my desktop... show more

Can I turn my laptop off while it’s updating?

9 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
It’s been stuck on the same stage for 10 minutes

Will office 2007 (on a disk) install onto a new laptop?

10 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
Hope someone can help. I have office 2007 on a disk, with the authentication key. Will I be able to install this (yes I have a usb cd rom) onto a new laptop with windows 10 "Acer Aspire 3 ?? The guy in the shop said it wont work and tried to sell me the all new office programme for £120. Will the old 2007... show more

How do you reboot a laptop dell?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 21 hours ago

What will happen to your laptop at extreme low temperatures?

14 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 days ago


Should I buy an NVIDIA Rtx 2060?

6 answers · Other - Hardware · 2 days ago

Please restore my computer to earlier date: 02/02/19?

17 answers · Desktops · 5 days ago

What did I do to my laptop?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 2 days ago
I was super dumb and knocked my laptop off my desk in the dark, managing to crack it. The cracks aren't visible when the laptop is off, but become apparent when turned on. I included a picture, you can't see, but there are more, thinner, radial fracture lines that branch off from the central point. Did I... show more

Best answer: Yes. At least 5 years.

Is it worth it to buy a new Apple iPad these days?

13 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 5 days ago

If I use a hard disk that is not compatible with my laptop, could I damage my hard disk or the notebook ? I own two hard disks of the same size but different brands and I would like to switch them. I tried to plug it and it matches perfectly. I tried to search for information of compatibility but find nothing and... show more

WHY DOES MY HP SCANNER NOT SCAN?

12 answers · Scanners · 5 days ago


How to fix a slow toshiba?

5 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
Best answer: It sounds like it has an incredible amount of not-needed programmes. Try deleting the ones you don't use AND clean up your hard drive (that option is under "Control Panel").

Question about Graphic cards?

6 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
My PC Specs:- Maximus V Gene Motherboard i5 3570K processor 8GB Ram AMD RX 580 Sapphire pulse Using LG TV 24 inches instead of Monitor So recently i bought the graphic card about 2 weeks back.I used to play cs go without graphic card and it was working just ok with some minor lags here and there. After... show more

Language

Categories