Car Makes's questions - Japanese iziqna

I drive a very crappy car and im embarrassed?

14 answers · Chevrolet · 5 hours ago
So my car runs but it looks horrible. First off, the drivers side fender, doors and bumper is all mest up up and banged up pretty bad. My friend laughed at me at school because it looks so bad. I can maybe get a new car but im too cheap.While my friend drives a brand new chevy cruze. Should i feel embarrassed?

Do people actually care about Britain's Monarchy?

15 answers · Royalty · 1 day ago
Best answer: No only those brainwashed into believing they are good for the country when in fact they are parasites.

Best answer: My dog has a higher pedigree than that lot.

What is the tire pressures for Honda CRV 2011?

9 answers · Honda · 13 hours ago


Best answer: All trims of the 2018 Honda Accord in the US use regular gasoline - see the source. I agree you should read through the owner's manual and learn (and follow) the maintenance schedule. It can easily double the life of your car when you know how to use and care for it.


Best answer: Nothing, unless your family has a greater history of inbreeding and incest, which I highly doubt.

Another sickening royal wedding, when will it stop?

15 answers · Renault · 5 days ago
Best answer: Royal weddings will never stop as long as there's a royal family. I despise it all as much as you do, and most especially that, when everything's going wrong in the royals' lives, the media are trashed by them for trying to get to the truth, but when they want to strut like peacocks and display their... show more


Is a VW Golf a posh car for a 31 year old man?

15 answers · Volkswagen · 5 days ago
Best answer: I wouldn't drive a VW if it was given to me....They are pieces of Sh*it all the way around...

Loud exhaust for 1.0L eco boost ford fiesta.?

6 answers · Ford · 2 days ago
Hi, i have the 2015 Ford Fiesta 1.0L ecoboost & i love it, it’s just too quiet! after searching for what feels like years for new exhaust systems i can’t find one which i think will be great for me. i want something loud and ‘out there’ but i don’t wanna be spending £700+ on one. i want something with a deep... show more

Were all 1969 ford mustang were stick shift?

7 answers · Ford · 3 days ago
Best answer: Many cars of that era (including ford mustangs) had an L6 / 3 in the (tree) steering column manual shiftier. The tiny V8's and L6's have long ago been scrapped, there were no top loaded gear boxes, Hurst shift kits.


03 dodge ram 1500 loud squing noise alternator?

9 answers · Dodge · 4 days ago

Is a 1999 Chevy Malibu a good starter car?

9 answers · Chevrolet · 5 days ago



Is the Queen's former butler on the spectrum?

7 answers · Royalty · 5 days ago

Why is that?

Language

Categories