Travel's questions - Japanese iziqna

Best answer: 100% yes. Hillary won literally every other group, and usually by large margins, in 2016, and Trump remains deeply unpopular with all those groups

Which country are you in right now?

36 answers · Other - Destinations · 2 days ago

Best answer: None. All states in the USA welcome visitors.


Yes or no: you are so ready for death?

72 answers · Cork · 6 days ago


Would you rather live in Washington or California?

10 answers · Washington, D.C. · 13 hours ago
Just curious what you think based on exp or research. I would move to Washington in a heart beat but not a fan at all of the weather. I like the heat and not sure how I'd feel about being in rain 200 days out the year

What time is it in New York ?

10 answers · New York City · 16 hours ago

I am the last white guy in Australia. Does this make me special?

10 answers · Other - Australia · 1 day ago
Best answer: yes very special

Is it possible to get a US Passport online?

12 answers · Air Travel · 2 days ago
I was wondering if it's possible to obtain a US Passport completely online or do you need to go in person for this process? Thanks!



That's really weird what's happening there, I don't understand why tourists (who bring in so much money to help their economy) would be targeted. It's almost like a store owner attacking a customer for no reason.

I'm 16 and soon I'll be travelling alone to Amsterdam. I have ASD and an anxiety disorder so airports scare the hell out of me. Is it at all possible for a guardian to accompany me to my gate? Through security and all that.


Where do I go for anxiety medication?

10 answers · Air Travel · 5 days ago
I am going on a plane for the first time next week and am already having anxiety attacks just thinking about it. Where would I go to get something to take for the plane flight so I don’t panic?

My family has been to Florida several times, but has only gone to Disney, Universal, SeaWorld, Busch Gardens for the most part. I’m planning a vacation and am looking to explore somewhere else in Florida, any suggestions? I’m an older teenager and it’s just my parents and me.

TSA identification?

7 answers · Packing & Preparation · 1 day ago
I have to fly out for a funeral in a week, i however have misplaced my ID and not sure I will get a replacement by then. I was thinking about getting a passport, but not even sure that is possible at this time. i have credit cards, birth certificate, etc. I also have a photo copy of my identification card as... show more

Best answer: Old Coward has run away to the country.

is there something special about that weekend or are those expensive days of the week?

Language

Categories