Society & Culture's questions - Japanese iziqna

I had a nice conversation with some Christians today, and although it was a friendly one, I feel like they were still judging or assuming negative things about me. Do you usually see atheists negatively?

Why did God gamble with Satan over Job's life?

72 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
What kind of all-loving God allows someone to suffer OVER A BET with the Devil? Are we chess pieces to God - some kind of sick, twisted game?

Why do so many unbeleivers hang around Religion and Spirituality?

110 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 days ago



Why did jesus allow his priests to molest all those children?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 hours ago
Best answer: A supposedly kind, merciful, and loving God, responsible for the creation of the entire Universe billions of light years across - according to the dogma - can't or won't lift ONE finger to prevent the molestation, sodomization, and rape of innocent children by priests sworn to His service, in His very House... show more

Did King Soloman really cut a baby in half (1 Kings 3:24)?

55 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: How can you call that a "dumb solution"? He got the answer, and he got it quickly. EDIT: Concerning the sacrifices, yes that seems like a lot. But again, if you read the whole bible you will understand that those animals were food for the entire tribe of Levi. They had no inheritance in the land, the... show more


Was Jesus a fraud?

26 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 6 hours ago
Best answer: yes. there is no evidence he even existed Philo Judaeus was born in 20 B.C.E. and died 50 C.E. He lived as the greatest Jewish-Hellenistic philosopher and historian of the time and lived in the area of Jerusalem during the alleged life of Jesus. He wrote detailed accounts of the events that occurred in the... show more

Why do christians believe in fairytales?

31 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 14 hours ago

Evolution vs creation! Which one do you believe.?

39 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago


Atheists are you not afraid of going to hell? Why?

37 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

Christians, why is your holy symbol a device used for torture and killing?

29 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
The cross represents torture and killing... does it not?

Best answer: When you teach a child that something exists that will allow them to exercise an assertion of superiority over others for no better reason than a metaphysical concept, that is an inherently evil thing.

Why is the bible so unclear?

26 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 7 hours ago

Why are some books of the Bible taken out? And is Lilith real?

26 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 8 hours ago

Christians is the church dying? Why Nobody Wants to Go to Church Anymore?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 9 hours ago
Clearly, the Church is dying. Do your research, Mr. Stetzer. According to the Hartford Institute of Religion Research, more than 40 percent of Americans “say” they go to church weekly. As it turns out, however, less than 20 percent are actually in church. In other words, more than 80 percent of Americans are... show more

Language

Categories