Environment's questions - Japanese iziqna

Best answer: Conservatives are averse to change or innovation and prefer to hold onto traditional values. In general these are nice people and when you sit down with them and explain the advantages and disadvantages of a new gadget they generally will learn to love the idea, providing that it is something beneficial to... show more

https://canadafreepress.com/article/fund... Has mankind benefited by any means by paying all this money? Can anyone show anything tangible other than Al Gore, George Soros, the UN and similar types getting rich and powerful?

Best answer: I think you need to say anthropogenic global warming because it gives the dishonest alarmist an excuse to blame anything on something that would happen with or without our emissions. Many people die of cold related deaths and I have heard arguments that it exceeds heat related deaths. It could be argued that GW... show more

Where is god?

33 answers · Green Living · 4 days ago

Preguntas urp?

9 answers · Green Living · 22 hours ago

It's 12 degrees. Is this another example of global warming?

17 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
Best answer: Ha! Ha! Ha! Ha! Good one. Remember? Al Gore said there wouldn't be any ice at the North Pole by 2014. And another 'gentleman' claimed that by that time kids wouldn't know what snow was. Ha! Ha! This year some of the Colorado ski resorts have had the earliest openings (in October) ever.


Why are people so sick?!?

8 answers · Other - Environment · 1 day ago
I just learned that about 200 (I think) people die a year due to bulls, but 250,000 bulls are killed a year! Why are we so scared of them if those ar the stats?!

Is World War 3 the cure to Global Warming?

11 answers · Global Warming · 3 days ago
Best answer: Nuclear winter is a harsh medicine

How to roll a blunt ?

8 answers · Green Living · 2 days ago
Whenever I roll one I mess it up or don’t put enough weed in it .

Is it a deformity that white people can’t tan?

11 answers · Other - Environment · 3 days ago

https://youtu.be/hwMPFDqyfrA

Will global warming make Antarctica habitable?

19 answers · Global Warming · 6 days ago
Best answer: Well, as others have pointed out, Antarctica is already habitable. Not only do animal species live there but we humans have a permanent presence on the continent with our scientific stations. However, if you look around the coast and use some of the worst case projections of a 7C rise in temperature by 2200, then... show more

Big cat rescue?

10 answers · Conservation · 4 days ago
I’m currently in veterinary medicine school and I’m going to specialize in exotic animals such as big cats. My husband is studying to be a neurosurgeon, and our plan is to move to either Texas or Africa and start a small, 10 acre sanctuary for big cats such as lions, tigers, and cheetahs. Cheetah’s are almost... show more

Best answer: “Some of the models suggest that there is a 75 percent chance that the entire north polar ice cap, during some of the summer months, could be completely ice-free within the next five to seven years,” said Gore That seems like a suggestion or implication to me. Most of us at the time rolled our eyes whereas many... show more



Best answer: Obviously it isn't true. If it is a review and recommendation body, it is political body. It will review what is thrown at it by its biased paid groups and sift through what might be useful. It will then try to spin it to push their agenda. It is a ploy to get the ignorant to think it is a scientific... show more

What can we do in our daily lives to help the environment?

10 answers · Green Living · 5 days ago
Best answer: Less plastic, less oil, less of bad other stuff and taking part in events that will help the environment.


Language

Categories