News & Events's questions - Japanese iziqna

Why is Diane Abbot accusing bbc question time of racism?

21 answers · Media & Journalism · 6 hours ago
Best answer: The audience backed her up: 'The BBC is facing an angry backlash after members of the Question Time audience revealed biased treatment of Labour’s Diane Abbott, including riling them up before shooting, making fun of her and inaccuracies on polling.' 'Members of the audience came forward after the... show more

Best answer: I very much doubt it, after more than three years, including the run up to the actual referendum. Suffering the insults from a pack of crying, whinging, whining lying remoaners, we have had enough of referendums. One good thing may come out of this though, maybe in the next General Election, it will force more... show more

Best answer: Because Gladys Knight has class and called out Colin Kaepernick for using the National Anthem for his misguided protest!

Politics. Who is your favorite Fake News Media Station?

16 answers · Other - Television · 7 hours ago

Best answer: No.


Why does the UK want to exit the European Union ?

43 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago

Did he accidentally get into the car at Norfolk that was really "prepared" for Megan Markle. Markle gets in, her car "slides" off the road. Oh dear another horrible royal road crash. Oh shame. But instead that stubborn racist old fool gets into the car.

Best answer: I do. It seemed like a very explicit and unambiguous question. However, some unsavoury types would have people believe something different. ___________________ People usually support this nation remaining in the European Union for one or more of the following reasons: 1. They are individualistically and/or... show more

Best answer: Yes, hard labour would cure them.

How would you feel if you woke up tomorrow and the army had taken over, with a general announcing that Jacob Rees Mogg had executive authority until mid 2020, in order to sort out the current mess? The plan would be to hold an election in June 2020, then go back to normal with a new parliament. Good or bad? I... show more

Why is Phil still driving?

16 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago
He's got form, on being a lousy driver. https://www.lbc.co.uk/radio/presenters/j...

Or do they just think they're so just because they're thick/nasty/racist?

What do you think about Corbyn snubbing May's Brexit talks?

21 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
He's obviously got an opinion on it since he ordered his MP's to vote against The Brexit deal, so why can't he turn up and say what it is? Is he a typical rebel without a cause?

Some of my friends have graduated university two years ago and cannot find a entry level graduate job. They live in London but they are now planning to move out because they can’t afford to live there anymore. They feel London has a lot of opportunities but it’s very competitive. Some of them have two jobs at the... show more

Best answer: They will, once the labour dries up, companies will be forced to start employing illegal labour through Ireland or face collapse. @Dot. You really are a muppet, a combination of the global financial crisis and the loss of manufacturing in the UK (because of the neo-liberal Tories and Blairite labour party) was... show more

People were arguing that May triggerred it too early, but I disagreed saying that Cameron should have triggerred it the day after the referendum.

Best answer: We were told 'Leave Means Leave', and we vote to leave. We knew what we were voting for. The Remainers need to accept that and stop trying to stab the electorate in the back


Language

Categories