Food & Drink's questions - Japanese iziqna

What drink do you drink the most?

65 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
Best answer: Diet Pepsi..........

Are you a vegan or an omnivore?

138 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 4 days ago
Best answer: Omnivore I tried vegitarisnsism back in the 1970s, but soon got bored. But I don't eat much red meat, as it's not healthy. But life is a balance between pleasure and health. Same with drugs. Occasional is good.

Is it rude to order steak if my girlfriend is vegetarian?

38 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 1 day ago
She knows what I'm about. If I don't eat meat everyday, I might die.

Which percentage of milk do you prefer?

26 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 2 days ago
Best answer: I drink 2% milk

What bread do you prefer, white or brown and do you like seeded bread?

40 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 4 days ago
Best answer: White bread for sure, Brown bread is ok once in awhile and I dislike bread with seeds.


What is one of your weird food combination?

13 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 15 hours ago
I really love tuna and mayo sandwhich with lots of grated cheese and green olives and sweetcorn with a little bit of ketchup and spicey sauce.



Pepsi or coke?

22 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 2 days ago

What can I mix with red label Johnnie Walker whiskey?

15 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 2 days ago
I have a whiskey and I want to mix it with something so it isn't so strong and has a better taste.

What goes well with BBQ sauce?

12 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 21 hours ago

Im really drunk, please help me?

19 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 3 days ago
Best answer: Just drink lots of water, throw up a few more times, and by tomorrow you will be fine.

What is a delicious and cheap dessert to make at home?

14 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago
Best answer: My mom likes to make “icebox dessert.” It’s a layer of graham cracker crumbs, a layer of whipped cream, a layer of canned crushed pineapple, another layer whipped cream, and another layer of graham cracker crumbs. She also makes fudgy cookies called “no-bake cookies. I don’t know the recipe but the ingredients... show more

What healthy meals should I cook my 12 year old daughter?

14 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 2 days ago
On weekdays I'd always give her chicken nuggets and fries as her main meal everyday and on the weekend we'd have roast dinner. But she came home from school today and said she doesn't wanna eat frozen food anymore because she's worried about being fat, she asked me to cook healthy meals from now on... show more

Do you prefer fried, scrambled or boiled eggs?

94 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 6 days ago
Best answer: scrambled or omelette.

If you don't have milk for cereal, what do you use as a substitute?

28 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 4 days ago


What is cornmeal?

9 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago

Is it normal that I like soymilk more than actual milk?

8 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 18 hours ago
Best answer: the taste buds like what they like. The "richness" is from seaweed. Dairy processors do the same thing with real cream to make it "thicker".

Language

Categories