Other - Education's questions - Japanese iziqna

I’m taking biology 1 this summer for like 8 weeks or something like that. Since my school ends at May 28, I leave at June 3rd and my online classes start at June 5th. I’m not sure if my parents would let me bring my PC on the plane, is it fine to do it on phone? I never did a online class before, and I searched on... show more

Best answer: You sound envious. Why don't you go put a relative in a private school and then judge what's nicer? Private schools are less testy, teachers have more freedom to teach outside the box these days. Public school teacher's these days must obsess over what and why their lesson plan for the day is what... show more

If I don’t do grad school idk what to do with my political science bachelors

Best answer: turn hirn in , he shouldnt be doing that


Best answer: .

Best answer: Money rules the world, nothing you can do about it.


Is my handwriting ugly?

4 answers · 2 days ago
I know this is a stupid question. But some girl came up to me and said I had bad handwriting and she has really pretty handwriting. I don’t know why this is bothering me. Can I just get some honest opinions? It’s easy to change my handwriting. And please don’t put hate on asking this I just want to know.


Best answer: You can become a psychologist with far fewer hours of education. Psychiatrists are medical doctors who specialize on mental health. It costs a zillion dollars and takes many years to become a doctor. When that expense is factored in you're probably not making as much money as you think. More importantly and... show more

Apparently 'A' stands for "Amazing", 'B' stands for "Best", 'C' stands for "Cool", 'D' stands for "Decent", 'E' stands for "Excellent" and 'F' stands for "Failure". However, I don't understand how B is... show more

What does being famous mean?

4 answers · 3 days ago

Group project due on Friday?

5 answers · 5 days ago
So basically, I am doing a group project (myself and two other girls who I'll call friend A and B) and it is due on Friday. We were supposed to film a skit revolving around the subject we're studying. We have the script all ready, but guys... we still haven't filmed and we only have a day. We need to... show more


Who is Ted Bundy?

9 answers · 1 week ago

Any advice I feel like a failure, I mean not like I hate myself but more of a, I feel disappointed in myself sort of way. Any advice on how to get over this feeling. Now I have to pay extra to take this class again.

Best answer: 1. who is giving this info, what are their qualifications? 2. what forum are they a source in--is it a peer reviewed journal? or a fringe? 3. are there unbiased facts given with supporting stats? 4. Is it debated or is there agreement within that field? 5. who is the backer behind the research if it is presented?... show more

Getting an education is more beneficial than using drugs and getting high

tomorrow I have my first Saturday detention it is a punishment for bunking off lessons, my head of year said that skipping lessons is TOTALLY unaceptable and deserves a harsh punishment, today we were called into our head of years office to be told what Saturday detention was for, in all there were 18 of us in... show more

Language

Categories