Teaching's questions - Japanese iziqna

Do you go to church?

117 answers · 4 days ago

....too much time is wasted on crap like "getting along with others" and "everyone's a winner"! Your thoughts?

Best answer: Nope. But is is certainly ok for a parent to have a teacher fired because they said that to a child.



My daughter is in 4th grade. She has 3 different teachers. One teacher is her Reading, English and Spelling teacher. For close to half of this school year, my daughter would bring home spelling work sheets that she would have to work on throughout the week and every Friday they would have a spelling test on... show more


Best answer: I don’t think it’s particularly a Texas thing.

People with high-functioning autism especially, since they can talk and function like everyone else.

mean all the time.

I was absent in the previous meeting (first meeting, to be exact) due to a sickness that forced me to cut class for that day. People are telling me we had homework and told me I should work on it. I didn t do it because I was afraid that regardless of my efforts, it would be rejected because I was absent last... show more

My old theology teacher was the only person who could help me about my questions about God and death. She was my teacher freshman year but then I transferred to another school. I am currently a senior. I want to know if it’s illegal to meet with her. I just want to have the conversations we used to have. Is it... show more

I have tried for the last 4 weeks to explain to my music teacher I cannot afford lessons anymore. He is very selfish and everything has to go his way. I originally wanted 30 minuets, he wanted an hour. I wanted lessons every 2 weeks, he wanted it weekly. I cannot afford to use any more of my savings and I need to... show more

Do you believe animals feel pain?

9 answers · 6 days ago

Why would a teacher do this?

4 answers · 3 days ago
My friend at school had a meeting with her, her mum and the teacher and she told me she sat down in the seat behind her mum and when the teacher walked in made her swap seats so she was right next to the teacher and told her to look at the him throughout? can someone explain why

Best answer: Here's a rough outline: - I feel like I haven't been doing as well as I would like in this class - I have been working hard, and want to continue to do so to earn a good grade - Is there anything that I could do to improve my grade? - I would be happy to write an extra paper, do some additional work,... show more

she laughed at me, im surprised that she didn't send me to detention. This was after school, friends and I have made a BOLO system, its B- Be, O- on , L- look, O- out be on the look out for trump supporters. photo them, send them to other bolo members.

Best answer: Bad idea from the start. Only show good work, not how to do it wrong.

Best answer: Because drug companies don’t want a cure. The governor is the goose that lays the golden egg. As long as drug companies and researchers say they’re working towards a cure, the government will continue to give money. If there’s a cure, no reason for government to continue to give money.

Why are my maths grades low?

6 answers · 5 days ago
My maths teacher isn't very good and I try to understand what we learn in class but I normally have to teach myself the topics when I revise for the test. When I think I have revised well for the test and the test comes, all the questions are impossible. What am I doing wrong

Language

Categories