Special Education's questions - Japanese iziqna

I've tried counseling, punishment, reasoning, and even bribery; nothing works. The next step is medicine but does that even help autistic brains?

Best answer: The tricky part about PET scans is that although they're designed to find cancer, there are a lot of other things that cause the PET scan to light up and the radiologist and ordering doctor have to be very careful to distinguish what's lighting up because it's cancer and what's lighting up for some... show more


Disruptive and has been mainstreamed all along? He is in 7th grade now. Why not try letting the parents pay for tutoring or accommodations like extra time first?

Do autistic people have friends?

8 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: i think they do but nnaybe not as nnany as other people, it probably depends on the person since everyone is different

Best answer: Because the doctors do what they are trained to do, that is treat the patients with chemical drugs, lab reports, scanning, hospitalization etc., by that huge bills for the patients and thus generate lot of profits to the hospitals, pharma companies, good salary to the lab technicians, doctors other staff. your... show more



Best answer: As others have said, what your parents understand or do not understand does not matter. You are an adult. Do you have ADHD? Nobody here knows. It is an over diagnosed condition. But one thing is certain, it continues to exist in the gene pool because it is beneficial in some occupations. For example, most... show more

504 plan request?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
I want to get a 504 plan but my school wants to have a meeting with my teachers, a counsler, the principal, me, and my parent. I just feel like that is so exessive and awkward. long story short i dont wnt my teachers to be there, i dont want them to view me as dffrent. Is it legal/acceptable to request my teachers... show more


Best answer: Those bags are LOADED with chemicals. None of which are good for you. Best to avoid them.

Are men the aggressors?

5 answers · 4 weeks ago
Is it true men are the aggressors when pursuiting women Are animals the same

Best answer: The 21st century



Best answer: The people born in the final year of the 20th century (1999) are turning 19 this year, how is that in anyway shape, form, etc. considered “old”? You are stupid

Best answer: writing from the end to the beginning will usually solve that problem

Language

Categories