Other - Dining Out's questions - Japanese iziqna

Best answer: I only use the McDonald’s app for coupons if I do go. If you haven’t checked it out you should, it saves an extra dollar here and there.

My wife started working at a restaurant a week ago and they told her to make sure she brings money with her to make change for customers; the restaurant doesn’t supply individual tills/drawers, they just keep one and it’s only for breaking 50s and 100s. She has to keep using her tip money for change which means... show more




Is Panda Express real Chinese food?

51 answers · 2 weeks ago
I eat Panda Express everyday because I love it, it's so good. I usually order orange chicken, teriyaki chicken, rice, and chow mein. I eat it everyday for my lunch break. Is all of that real Chinese food?


Why are bar fights so rare?

8 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: i wouldnt think theyre rare, you probably just havent seen one



Best answer: you might choose sitting at a table instead of a booth, so it is easier for him

Is ikeas food any good or no?

10 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: It's very good, and incredible value for money.


My friend dined and dashed, help!!?

9 answers · 3 weeks ago
We were out at a restaurant and had every intent to pay. Only one person ordered food and he was going to pay for everything since all the rest of us had were drinks. However after 45 minutes we never got the check. My friend got fed up with not getting the check and left. Since he was my ride I had no choice but... show more


Why do some waitresses wear ties?

13 answers · 3 weeks ago

Best answer: I packed lunch. Usually leftovers in ceramic containers and cut up veggies. Probably saved 50 bucks a week and ate healthy food. ....over a 30 year career that is real money and has a great impact on health.

Is it sweet or bitter, or bittersweet?

Best answer: Costs Pork is cheaper than beef, since people expect to pay less for breakfast than they do lunch, they focus more on pork products. This is also the reason McDs pushes "Breakfast all day."

Do i tip the waitress?

19 answers · 1 month ago
Okay so I walked into Steak and Shake thinking that it was like mcdonalds where you order and then sit down. I did not think it was a restaurant with a waitress and everything. So I told them that I would like my food to go instead of for here and now i’m kinda sitting here awkwardly... Do I tip the waitress when... show more

Language

Categories