Credit's questions - Japanese iziqna

What are ways to build credit?

11 answers · 2 days ago

So about a month ago my wallet was stolen with my state id, debit card, and insurance card inside it. I thought I'd go get a new instate id (moved from Texas to Washington a few months ago and hadn't gotten an instate id yet), turns out the birth certificate and social security card my grandparents handed... show more

How do i change my credit card #?

12 answers · 24 hours ago

The beginning of this 2018 year I got a car that I would be paying monthly for and pay the insurance monthly for. Before that I didn’t have credit and I don’t have a credit card. But by paying this monthly am I still building up credit?

And if they do, would I still have to pay off my Sear's credit card?

I didn t give him my pin or the number on the back of the card. It was an indian guy too. He kept asking me if I had another card available. Am I in trouble?

Ok so here s the thing. Ive been seeing a chiropractor for about three weeks. Every 30th of the month I make one payment. I gave them my debit card which they ask for to make the payment. No problem. However they ask for two debit cards for a backup. Now before y all go crazy and start saying it s sketchy or I m... show more



Best answer: We're not. We're going to borrow.

I have 8 bills totaling $75 a piece, which I had NO IDEA was not being covered by my insurance at the time and now I’m getting a call from a debt collector. Can they garnish me for these if I don’t pay them? I figure it’s a lot of money and if they don’t garnish me then why pay 8 x 75 for these bills?


I just applied for a credit card and got it approved, my father states that I need to build my credit. I asked him why, and he said i will need to have good credit if I want to buy a house, a car, etc. I asked him, what is the point of building credit if I can just use a debit card to pay all that stuff off instead... show more

Best answer: It's not a bad idea but that went out of business over 70 years ago when we had constables

I am 23 and I have no credit card. I am also in college but I am not taking out any loans. I am working and I never had any issues with my taxes. I tried applying for a credit card through capitol one and I was denied because it said "Based on your credit report from Equifax, credit bureau information is... show more


Credit card question?

26 answers · 1 week ago
So I got a credit card with a 1500 limit and I want to use it to buy myself a gaming laptop that’s 1300, is that ok to do with the credit card? To spend my limit

Best answer: If you don't pay in full, then the FULL amount of interest for your purchase will be added to the card. (Not just interest for the balance remaining - ALL the interest that would have applied if you had not used a promo) Even though it won't leave you much in savings, it is better to pay off the card and... show more

I have no credit score. I am an authorized user on a credit card but the length of history is only 2 year for that card.


Language

Categories