Corporations's questions - Japanese iziqna


I seen it all the time. Everytime there is conflict between customer and employee, manager step in and act like they are on customer side and yell at employees. After customer left, manager pet employees back and say sorry and yeah I know customer is crazy and wrong. Can't manager be honest to customer and... show more

What is a code purple at Wal-Mart?

5 answers · 2 days ago


Best answer: You would have to break the seals to do so. I don't think you will find it funny if you get caught.





I bought an item on eBay for 10 dollars that said it was shipping from Pennsylvania and would take about 7 days to arrive in California. Once the it was marked as shipped, I contacted the seller to see if they had tracking info available. They said that not only did it not have tracking, but that it would also... show more

I went through self check out and I think I forgot to bag an item. I have the receipt and it says I paid for it.

Best answer: That's not a good thing, usually they tell you if you've been fired. If you miss enough shifts, they may think that you've quit by abandoning your job which isn't a good thing either. Call them up and see if you still have a job.


I threw the package in the garbage... and can't find it anymore. All it was just a paper wrapped around the product... with it's brand name and logo. You know how it is. It is just a plier tool. I got the receipt. Will customer service in Walmart accept that and refund me?

Why is Amazon so special?

6 answers · 1 week ago
It’s just an online bookstore.

it allows the book store to act basically like a Starbucks with a book store surrounding it rather than a bookstore with a Starbucks inside it but will that be enough for them to survive?

Is Pixar related to Disney?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Pixar Animation Studios, commonly referred to as Pixar is an American computer animation film studio based in Emeryville, California, that is a subsidiary of Walt Disney Studios, owned by the Walt Disney Company.

Best answer: It sounds like she’s wasting your time to try to make herself feel like a good manager

Best answer: Because of computer nerds

Best answer: no

Language

Categories