History's questions - Japanese iziqna


Did hitler really kill himself?

26 answers · 2 days ago


How many ordinary citizens on the street in 1888 London would have known how to viciously (but almost perfectly) carve human organs out of corpses so quickly without being seen?

Where were you all back in 1972?

62 answers · 4 days ago

What they don't say is that the British RAF pilots had dropped leaflets in the days prior warning the civilian population of what was to come and thus giving them an opportunity to act accordingly. Dresden was a strategic target because many German Nazis were stationed there and many important war materials... show more

Best answer: Anne Frank was an actual, real person. "The Diary of a Young Girl' (a.k.a.- "The Diary of Anne Frank") was a book written from the journals of Anne Frank. It is NOT a novel. A novel is "a relatively long work of narrative fiction, normally in prose, which is typically published as a... show more

countries like germany and japan are flourishing and are modern day financial/economic powerhouses whilst the main players USA britain and france are in complete disarray dafuq how did that happen?

Didn't they think nearby ships warned them for a reason? was it arrogance - the Titanic was built with the best technology at the time and therefore it would be difficult to breach the ship to cause any chaos? Shouldn't the crew and captain have thought about the environment the ship was in the night it... show more

Best answer: There is a point where the perp is on the ground, and 6 officers standing around, should have either been able to taze him , or cuff him. Beating the snot out of him for 15 straight minutes, when he was already on the ground and clearly just trying to protect himself from further kicks and blows.........is NOT... show more


Best answer: No war on drugs, that's for sure, which caused a huge black market for drugs, allowing drug smugglers to make a profit illegally in the U.S. and across bordering nations. This in turn caused police departments to target poor neighborhoods and help increased the crime rate in most major cities in America. Plus,... show more

None of the top Nazis ever payed for their crimes, Hitler committed suicide in the Bunker, Joseph Goebbels and his family killed themselves in the bunker, Henrich Himmiler was arrested but committed suicide before he could face trial, Herman Goering also was arrested but committed suicide before he could face... show more




Best answer: Basic 2 second google search, if you weren't so lazy you'd know.

If anything, shouldn't the Russians be considered the master race?

Recently with North Korea nuclear bomb program etc... How could the war back in the 1950s be forgotten? (1950-1953) About 2-3 million Americans fought, 36,000 dead and over 100,000 wounded.


Language

Categories