Quotations's questions - Japanese iziqna

Quote you live by?

7 answers · 7 days ago

Poll:Give me some Quotes?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago
How much is the doggy in the window for. No,some real quotes please.

Best answer: It means you don't commit revenge in anger. You calm yourself, take your time in planning a good revenge. The victim isn't expecting it and doesn't see it coming.

Best answer: adam schiff


Just to simplify the world view of low iq Americans who think the Entire world is made up of only Sub-Saharans and White Europeans? When East Asians outnumber everyone in the WORLD!

Best answer: Bernie is crazy

Best answer: ''As it ended'' would literally mean ''the last few days/hours of December, 1989'' but .. ''Came to a close'' could be ''from October/November 1989''


I like the African proverb, which is, "if there is no enemy within the enemy outside can do us no harm".


Best answer: Kris Kristopherson but made popular by Janis Joplin.

Best answer: “Love is of all passions the strongest, for it attacks simultaneously the head, the heart and the senses.”

I like this one girl who’s in my class. I was looking at her twitter and she made a tweet saying, “Image has nothing to do with women in image, it’s all about the man looking at her (Faust)

Best answer: “Above all, be the heroine of your life, not the victim.” – Nora Ephron



Best answer: "It is no measure of health to be well adjusted to a profoundly sick society."


Language

Categories