Comics & Animation's questions - Japanese iziqna

Is Batman a liberal anti-gun nut?

15 answers · 13 hours ago


Best answer: Tom Holland by FAR!

Best answer: The Justice League would DOMINATE the Avengers. If not for Scarlet Witch, Superman ALONE could kill every Avenger to appear in the MCU. And not break a sweat. Likewise, Wonder Woman. Flash would kill all those that lack super-durability. The problem is sheer power level. Superman is portrayed in the comics as... show more

Batman or superman? And why?

8 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Batman. Cause he's way more interesting and isn't invincible which means he has to be clever about how he takes his enemies down.

Do you watch the TV show Gotham?

7 answers · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Yes, and it's great. I thought Chris Nolan's trilogy was good, but the acting in Gotham is amazing.

Best answer: Yes. If I could I would kill off half of the human population on Earth. We overpopulated the planet a long time ago and we destroy it more and more every day, making life worse for all other forms of life.


So I like to write and draw comics and the like, and I am really big into manga and anime. As with anything, sometimes they leave you unsatisfied, or you just have your own ideas on what could have made it better. I eventually want to get to a point where I can publish it (nothing fancy, just on a sharing platform... show more

Best answer: What's Up Doc

Hulk vs Martian Manhunter?

6 answers · 23 hours ago
Story: Hulk loses control and goes on a rampage, and the only hero close enough to stop him is Martian Manhunter. Who would win and why? I say The Hulk!

What is the NAME and/or BRAND of car is this?

It can be from the Movie and TV Show as long as MCU. Male: 1. Captain America 2. Iron Man 3. Black Panther 4. Spider-Man 5. Daredevil 6. Thor 7. Thanos 8. Star-Lord 9. Loki 10. Kingpin HM: Hulk, Nick Fury, Doctor Strange, The Punisher, Red Skull, Erik Killmonger, Ultron, Obadiah Stane, Bullseye, Jigsaw, Iron Fist,... show more

What is the MAKE and/or MODEL of car is this?

I NEED A NEW ANIME TO WATCH?

12 answers · 1 week ago
Just to give some context, animed that I ve already watched and like are Deadman Wonderland Blue Alchamist Future Diary The Devil is a Part Timer My Hero Acadamea Parasite And Black Butler I ve watched some others (Fairy Tail, Tokyo Ghoul, Seven Deadly Sins, Deathnote, etc) but I can t find any as good as the... show more

Do you like anime? why/why not?

11 answers · 6 days ago

Why is dubbed anime so hated?

8 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: There are two main reasons for the hate, original content and elitism. A lot of the times, dubs are hated upon more out of elitism than anything else really and in such cases, there's nothing you can do about it except ignore it, though the argument of subs being the original content has validity. The main... show more

Best answer: i love all the episodes


I shouldn't have to change what I love for him right? what should I tell him, he thinks anime is gay but that's irrational right?

Language

Categories