Movies's questions - Japanese iziqna





Does everyone here hate me?

8 answers · 10 hours ago
Best answer: No I don't hate you and you ask good questions and yes Texas chainsaw massacre is a straight up horror movie, part 2 is more of a spoof and ridiculously bad.

The Terminator or Robocop?

10 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: The Terminator

Best answer: 1. 2001: A Space Odyssey (Boring, boring space mess) 2. Avatar (FX crap--four sequels coming) 3. The Blair Witch Project (Shaky home movie, no plot) 4. Crash (2004) (Exaggerated stereotypes) 5. Inception/Interstellar (Tied) (Confusing crap)

Do you like superhero movies?

11 answers · 2 days ago
Which one is your favorite?


Best answer: Because he's the actor that plays the lead character. They kept him in the role for continuity. Fans don't like abrupt changes in franchise type of movies.

Best answer: Yes, all of the Texas Chainsaw movies are horror movies. You don't have to find it scary for it to be a horror Horror is a very broad genre, there are sub-genres of horror and comedy-horror is one of them.


I’m talking old classics like Casablanca, It’s a Wonderful Life, etc.... what do think are the best songs?

Best answer: Howard the Duck (1986) was one of many.

My daughter and her friends are all going to watch a movie at the movie theaters this weekend, and I can’t stay with them. Am I aloud to just drop her off and NOT go watch the movie with them? Would they let them go in there by themself? Thank you!!

What are good movies from the 90s?

14 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Predator 2 Hard Boiled Showdown In Little Tokyo I Come In Peace Dead Alive Universal Soldier Hard Target Jason Goes To Hell The Crow The Blair Witch Project Lethal Weapon 3 Lethal Weapon 4 Halloween: The Curse Of Michael Myers Halloween H20 The Matrix Speed Virtuosity Jurassic Park Jurassic Park: The Lost... show more

Best answer: Charlie Brown Christmas, if you're looking for something Christian-like. I remember one called the Little Drummer Boy. Also, a cartoon with a donkey that carried Mary-- Nestor or something like that. Muppet Christmas Carol.

IMO: Space Jam HM: Like Mike, Above The Rim, White Men Can't Jump, Uncle Drew, Teen Wolf, Air Bud, Coach Carter, Glory Road, The Air Up There, Hoosiers, Blue Chips, Love & Basketball, The Basketball Diaries, Just Wright, Semi-Pro, Finding Forrester, and The 6th Man


What was the last musical you saw?

13 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: Blues Brothers, I watched it a few weeks ago.

Language

Categories