Primary & Secondary Education's questions - Japanese iziqna

Best answer: not a water fountain or a water facility, it is a sink for washing hands. Communal sink is probably the word that would apply (multiple faucets so many can use it at the same time). A locker-room sink might be used because that is where they seem to be found the most often, but that would be from a person that... show more

I have just got home from detention it was HORRIBLE . detention lasts for 1 hour 45 minutes this does not allow for the 5 minutes to get to the detention room, and for the teacher to take the register and give out the punishment essays. this means I got out of school 2 hours late. we have to sit at our desks... show more

I go to a 9-12 grade high school. The seniors in my class have been in my classes since the 9th grade. Very few actually physically changed. Most people look exactly the same. It’s been 3 years now, they started at 14 now they’re 17. Thoughts?

Best answer: Some things to think about when skipping grades. You are going to go from junior high or middle school, to highschool a year earlier than everyone else. You are going to be a little wuss compared to all the other guys. If there is anyone who is asking to be bullied, it's gonna be you. Also, I suppose you'll... show more

The school psychologist couldn't find any learning disabilities? We also had a full physical that was normal. The drop was from a 3.8 to a 2.2 gpa without being moved into harder classes and he is at a loss too. Working harder for plummeting grades.

I just moved so I have to go to a new high school and I hate it here, this school doesn’t even have WiFi. We do everything with paper and pencil and it’s stupid, and there is a no phone rule, if they see your phone they will take it away and a parent has to come and pick it up. Isn’t that stupid? What should I do... show more

Best answer: No.... Consider how old you were when you started school and how many grade levels there are. In the USA, kids are usually in Kindergarten at age 6 and school goes up to 12th grade. Do the math: grade = age K = 6 1st = 7 2nd = 8 3rd = 9 4th = 10 5th =11 6th = 12 7th = 13 8th = 14 9th = 15 10th = 16 11th =... show more


I keep getting detention at school because all my pens smudge (we have to use fountain pens) and the teacher can't read my writing. We get to choose our own fountain pen but I can't find any that work for left handers. Any advice would be really useful

What high school did you go to ?

16 answers · 6 days ago

Best answer: Well at the end of 8th grade me and a lot of my friends were like that at 14 because we want entertainment before we graduate and leave middle school.

i'm good in math but science is still a problem, i don't understand anything and i don't know what i don't understand, my teacher kind of discouraged me from being a doctor so i dunno, i'm trying really hard and getting extra help but i'm just not sure if my efforts would be for nothing..... show more

Best answer: Depends on what location in the world you want to know about and what level of education.


Best answer: You need to inquire with the district office of the school district (and specific school) into which you want to enroll your son. Some districts have open enrollment; some do not. Some have a window of time in the Spring for open enrollment applications. Some schools are full and can't take new students... show more


Im a frehsman and honestly ITS TERRIBLE AF. I have. a few friends but I just hate it. Its boring and there are days I just want to lie and say I don’t feel good so I can stay home. The work is overwhelming. Im scared of failing a class because I need to graduate 😭. I transferred to my new school four weeks ago... show more


School Education?

5 answers · 5 days ago
Should we punish people who fail all their GCSEs and punish them how?

Who can stand on his head ?

9 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Breakdancers

Language

Categories