Small Business's questions - Japanese iziqna

How to make money without a job?

12 answers · 21 hours ago
I’m not old enough to get one on my own and want some of my own money so I don’t bother my parents by asking for theirs


Real work from home jobs?

8 answers · 4 hours ago
I want to start working at home, i tried doing some research on Google/youtube but everything I find is vague and doesnt really lead me anywhere. Looking suggestions on what to do?


I’m 18 years old and I’m really into restaurant and service and dining and bars are my favorite type of places. I love the environment and I want to try everything I can to do this. I’m obviously not gunna be able to open up a bar for a while, I was planning maybe when I’m in my late 20s or something. I wanted to... show more

I am 26 years old, without children and from a working-class family. I am currently a doctoral student in the field of Education. For the past decade or so, I've been in college and have continued to gain education. In the long-term, I want to become a professor/researcher. However, I really want to create my... show more

Or would it depend on your line of work? How to sign, the form im filling wants a title. Admin doesnt seem applicable if you also are doing everything. Or do you just use admin for emails until your big enough to hire an admin?

I just recently founded a couple of websites that could make me earn atleast 30,000 dollars but i know that's not enough for me.. Plus, i discovered one website called SHOPIFY (sorry if i spelled it incorrectly) it's a eCommerce website that allows me to make an online store with existing products to... show more

I have a buisness on the ground floor and I live upstairs, I put in a handicap spot because I was required to. Obviously I can't park there while the buisness is open but can I use the spot freely as long as the buisness is closed? It eats up half of my lot between the spot and the van area and it's not... show more

Serious question. I own a small business that I'm going to do healthcare products, gun smithing, technology and environment services with. I'm not sure how I'd do it but I want my business to do a wide variety if services and dominate several markets over time. How would I go about legally owning the... show more

I have a 7am-5pm shift, on the register! (I hate the register because I have to deal with the rude customers) i hope I survive

Best answer: Amazon and other online shopping. More and more people are choosing to order products online. It costs a LOT of money to rent a building, pay for utilities, stock, employee, etc. The more locations a brand has, the more costs are involved. Online via a warehouse fulfillment model is more economical.


Please read?

6 answers · 2 days ago
hi i am a 14 year highschool student. my best friend and i are looking into starting a business. my parents are business owners and would really like for me to start my own! i’m not talking about dog sitting, baby sitting, or tutoring. we would like to sell a product(s) or start a blog and do podcasts. leaning more... show more




Lives with boss?!?

5 answers · 2 days ago
So I'm 24, I live with my parents, and they're the boss of me. We're starting a business together (which I don't want but need financially). They want me to work 10-12 hours per day every weekday and like 5-8 hours per day on the weekends. They get super mad if I try to take a day off or have an... show more


I’m selling a laptop for $1550 on eBay and I’m aware people can scam you if you don’t check for a delivery confirmation and a signature confirmation of items over $250 (or is it $750?). I already listed the item and can’t see how I make it so that those two things are needed. How would I do that? Do I have to start... show more

Language

Categories