Business & Finance's questions - Japanese iziqna

Need advice about first apartment?

25 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 1 day ago
Hello! I am 18 years old and my close friend and I are looking at apartments. She suggested getting a small personal loan to help with the initial start up of moving in, paying the deposit and first month, which we would obviously be paying back every month. She already has money saved, I already have money saved... show more



Mortgage steps?

12 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 14 hours ago
So far we found a house offer got accepted ,appraisal ordered. Monday they send it to the underwriters closing date is the 27th .... but I heard the underwriters still can deny the mortgage loan any thoughts?

Why does it mean if your boss fired you and then later got fired himself?

13 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 22 hours ago
Best answer: It suggests two things. It is possible that your being fired was not a reflection on your job performance but instead on your boss. Second, it reflects a work environment with significant churn and little job security. There was a boss at my old company who fired a lot of people, one after the other. He didn't... show more

What are my options in dealing with this problem?

17 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 2 days ago
My sister is 37 years old, has a job, a cashed off house, a £15k car and a massive annual salary. But she refuses to move out of our parents home. She spends most of the week at work, but when she is home, she lies on her bed and reads for hours on end. Whenever my mum asks her to do something, it comes with a... show more

How does social security take money back after someone dies?

7 answers · Personal Finance · 2 days ago
I know social security takes back the recipients monthly payment for the month they pass away. How do they take it back? Is it electronically withdrawn back from the bank account? Most people live so tight there isn't much left after bills. What if there isn't enough there to take it back? Will they just... show more



Also, how is it right to show 10 places to fill a prescription for the same medicine & have the price be so different? The cost of the medication should be required by law to be the same everywhere. I have to throw away money monthly for a stand alone part D medicare prescription plan. I would hardly get any... show more

Why do mortgage brokers make more than real estate or insurance agents?

6 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 2 days ago
Mortgage broker salary $124,482 Real estate agent salary: $47,880 Insurance agent: $48,150


Can title Max repo my car after 5 days past due ?

10 answers · Personal Finance · 13 hours ago
It's my first payment , I called and said I would be in this Thursday because how my paycheck was set up, she said she would make a note in the system ? Should I be okay ? I am going to pay just my paycheck came 5 days after.

If a man works double shifts,16 hours a day 6 days a week, will damage himself?

10 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 13 hours ago

Should I become a legal prostitute?

10 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 13 hours ago
They have legal brothels in Nevada. The prostitutes there make tons of money. One prostitute from the Bunnyranch mentioned that in one month, she made 12k before taxes. Some make more. If I become a prostitute, I will be able to retire when I’m 30 and won’t have to work again for the rest of my life.


Can I major in business if I suck at math?

9 answers · Other - Careers & Employment · 13 hours ago
I suck at math. In high school, I never got above a C in math, and got a D in calculus. However, I want to major in business because I want to do something business related as a career. I want to start my own successful company one day so having a business degree will teach me how to do that.

If i quit my job do i lose my health insurance right away?

10 answers · Insurance · 22 hours ago
Im wondering how that works because i really want to quit my job for many reasons. Im being told by my parents advice that it is best to stay because i need my health insurance until october when i will be getting married. I can go on my fiancés insurance then since he will be my husband. But if I quit do i lose... show more

I've been in veterinary technician school... but I'm being burnt out by the clients, the pets' situations, some of the coworkers, the schooling etc. I still enjoy the work, and wouldn't want to leave the field completely, but I'm realizing that I want to get more into copy-editing, which... show more

Can my landlord take pictures of the inside of my Apartment?

25 answers · Renting & Real Estate · 4 days ago
I am in a year lease in Florida, no where in my lease does it say he can take pictures. I rent a furnished apartment, only because the previous tenant decided to move out of the country and could not take his furniture with him so he gave all of the furniture to the landlord... I didn’t like how the furniture was... show more

Language

Categories