Arts & Humanities's questions - Japanese iziqna

How to publish my stories?

13 answers · Books & Authors · 4 days ago
Hi. I had this talent since I was a little boy. Everyone in my family told me you have pure fiction imagination. I love writing fiction stories that can be turned into best selling games or top grossing movies. But I don't know where to start. I can have amazing thoughts but I don't know how to reach people... show more

Which hippie name do you like best?

9 answers · Books & Authors · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Whisper is the one I like best

Can the majority ever be morally wrong?

31 answers · Philosophy · 2 days ago
I would imagine modern atheists would ultimately have to conclude their own moral opinions incorrect by default if they went against the majority. What other authority would there be to determine all these things? I'm also wondering how we can condemn things in the past that had majority support, that future... show more


Was Barack Obama a Black Panther?

20 answers · History · 1 day ago
Best answer: I just called him and asked him. He says he wasn't.

What are some fears people might have?

20 answers · Books & Authors · 2 days ago
Best answer: Acrophobia Agoraphobia Atychiphobia Hippopotomonstrosesquipedaliophobia - I had to copypaste this one. Thalassophobia Claustrophobia Trypophobia Germophobia Hydrophobia Homophobia Islamophobia Aquaphobia Arachnophobia That's all I know

Was Christianity a anti-roman empire religion?

16 answers · History · 1 day ago
I've noticed a recurring theme of the "prophets" aka political intellectuals in middle east under the oppression of the roman empire dictating and mixing their personal grievances/politics into religion to try to spread their ideas throughout roman empire and execute some kind of social change to... show more

Can a WRONG...become RIGHT?

16 answers · Philosophy · 3 days ago

Which horror fiction character scares you the most?

7 answers · Books & Authors · 3 days ago

Was he in London? Or outside London?

Best answer: All I can think of is the Spanish went to conquer and pillage and likely took no women with them so if they wanted a wife married a local indian. The British went there to colonise and settle and many took wives with them.


How did slaves light their room?

18 answers · History · 2 days ago

For domestic slaves in the big cities it would be hard to hide the news of their emancipation from them. But what about all the agricutural slaves? Very few slaves could read or write, in fact up until the very moment slavery was abolished, it was illegal in most places to teach slaves to read or write. And most... show more

How would ancient Romans have talked to each other?

9 answers · History · 12 hours ago
Was it like what we saw in the Spartacus TV show (like almost Shakespearean dialogue) or like what we saw in the HBO Rome series?

Do some Artists have psychic abilities?

15 answers · Other - Arts & Humanities · 3 days ago

The US govt faked the Gulf of Tonkin hoax to get into Vietnam. They also dumped Agent Orange on the Vietnamese population and did the My Lai massacre. Burnt innocent civilians with napalm. The govt was backing the the tyrannical Diem regime in South Vietnam.

Best answer: I googled "cleaning decomposed odor from skin". I confess I did not have much luck, but there are sites of businesses that clean up crime scenes and scenes of unattended death. This was one way Google phrased my question at the bottom "Searches related to how to remove odor of decomposing... show more

Language

Categories