Poetry's questions - Japanese iziqna

Best answer: Only if i run out of real sugar. Then I'll ask for the sweetener.

An Indian Summer's fiery Queen, the Gulmuhar reveals her face, glowing amber gilt edged green, veiled in tatted crimson lace. Little flames of scarlet fire, grace her gold and crimson crown, vying with the royal spire, beacon to an arid town. Gusts of breeze light up the air, hailing her as Queen... show more

CERTAINLY DOCTOR HAVEN The computer slid into the darkness of my electric neglect. Crying for pain in the snow-ropes of random. Easily aching, the wax of rendered delusions scrapes the blue wall of defeat. Will the rug weave the willful drops of the marmalade captain? Will the night dog bite the... show more


Joyful clusters, drops of gold, drenched in shining summer rays, blithely dance, how uncontrolled, swaying in the summer's blaze. Not a single leaf of green, flutters in these radiant trees, Sunlit gold is all that's seen, floating on the summer's breeze. In this gentle golden rain, every petal, sweet... show more

Jagged beams of light Shot from you at first sight Your dimpled smile took my breath away And in that moment I knew I wanted you to stay We talked all day through the morning light Your sparkling light green eyes Made me not want to say goodbye And when I laid down my head I dreamed of you holding me tight I... show more

I wrote a poem?

5 answers · 3 days ago
Roses are red, i like to shave, juice lawnmower blueberry, toilet paper roomba, pepperoni button, asparagus laptop graveyard pan pan cake lemon cardboard yes yes yes obese microwave

My soup dumplings erupted in the steamer so they became ~dumplings~


Best answer: Yes I will write one, Whose car is that? I think I know. Its owner is quite angry though. He was cross like a dark potato. I watch him pace. I cry hello. He gives his car a shake, And screams I've made a bad mistake. The only other sound's the break, Of distant waves and birds awake. The car is hairy,... show more


Whats you best roses are red poem?

4 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: Roses are red; Violets are blue; You are an idiot; And, you know it's true.

Best answer: The fire's sparks, like sprites from heaven sent Arises up from every site of camps Without nocturnal night consent That scampers from the lights like scamps

What is the use of poem?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: paint the picture as you want it to be seen . then stand back and listen, for your mind to filter the art. and what you are bringing across. each person will view and hear it differently. that's ART """OTHERWISE ITS TRASH


What would fear smell like?

16 answers · 2 weeks ago
I’m trying to write a poem describing fear in all five senses. What would it smell like?

Will someone help edit this sonnet?

4 answers · 2 weeks ago
The sonnet must be an iambic pentameter and the lines must be questions. This is what I have come up with thus far. Why am I scared of frogs? How high is the mound on a baseball field? Can anyone tell me the reason we clap for the winner? Shall I make the sound of a pig? Why is winter even a season? How many times... show more

What sounds do you enjoy hearing?

16 answers · 3 weeks ago
Singing birds Crickets Rain and thunder Freeway ambiance Bells Train horns Sirens Kids playing outside Airplanes in the sky Helicopters Distant Boat horns Ocean waves


Language

Categories